The draw for the Third Qualifying Round of The Buildbase FA Trophy took place earlier today at Wembley Stadium, with teams from the National League North and South entering the competition for the first time this season.

With games due to take place on the weekend of November 25th, Concord Rangers received an away draw against either Beaconsfield Town FC or Taunton Town FC, who play each other in their 2nd Qualifying Round replay tonight.

Winners of the Third Qualifying Round games will earn £5000 prize money as a result, and obviously a spot in the First Round of the tournament when National League sides finally enter the competition.

The full draw for the Buildbase FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round is as follows:

1 Brackley Town v Salford City

2 York City v Coalville Town

3 Hednesford Town or Cleethorpes Town v Spennymoor Town

4 Grantham Town v Chorley

5 Tamworth v Warrington Town or Ashton United

6 AFC Telford United v Droylsden

7 Darlington v Harrogate Town

8 Gainsborough Trinity v Stafford Rangers

9 Bradford (Park Avenue) v Stourbridge

10 Boston United v Kidderminster Harriers

11 Nuneaton Town v North Ferriby United

12 Stockport County v Southport

13 Blyth Spartans v Stalybridge Celtic

14 Glossop North End v Workington

15 Alfreton Town v Altrincham

16 Leamington v Curzon Ashton

17 Lancaster City v Mildenhall Town

18 Marine v FC United Of Manchester

19 Lewes v Truro City

20 Havant & Waterlooville v Dorking Wanderers

21 East Thurrock United v Shortwood United

22 Taunton Town or Beaconsfield Town v Concord Rangers

23 Hemel Hempstead Town v Bognor Regis Town

24 Farnborough or Banbury United v Hartley Wintney

25 Oxford City v Hereford or Potters Bar Town

26 Hendon v Slough Town

27 Braintree Town v Moneyfields or Cray Wanderers

28 Welling United v Weston Super Mare

29 St Albans City v Poole Town

30 Metropolitan Police v Wingate & Finchley

31 Whitehawk v Chippenham Town

32 Sittingbourne or Haringey Borough v Thame United

33 Brentwood Town v Dartford

34 Chesham United v Gloucester City

35 Hungerford Town v Billericay Town

36 Hampton & Richmond Borough v Harlow Town

37 Bath City v Margate or Bowers & Pitsea

38 Wealdstone v Chelmsford City

39 Eastbourne Borough v Royston Town

40 Ashford Town (Middx) or Kingstonian v Heybridge Swifts